Event Calendar

September 2017
Previous MonthNext Month
Mon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat SaturdaySun Sunday
 1
8:15 AM
Stations of the Cross
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
10:00 AM
Adoration
1:00 PM
Canton Calix
7:00 PM
Holy Hour
2
9:00 AM
Volleyball
3:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30 PM
Mass
3
8:30 AM
Mass
10:30 AM
Gamarra Baptism
Mass
12:30 PM
Mass
6:00 PM
Mass
4
Labor Day
9:00 AM
Mass
5:00 PM
Volleyball
5
9:00 AM
Mass
4:00 PM
Mailing
6:00 PM
SJN Women's Organization Board Meeting for By-laws
6:30 PM
Volleyball
7:00 PM
Women's Spirituality
7:30 PM
Neumann's Needlers
6
Mailing
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
6:30 PM
Rosary/Novena
7:00 PM
HSYG Adult Team Meeting
8:00 PM
AA
7
6:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast
9:00 AM
Mass
5:00 PM
Volleyball
8
8:00 AM
MOPS
MOPS
8:15 AM
Stations of the Cross
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
10:00 AM
Adoration
1:00 PM
Canton Calix
5:00 PM
Volleyball
6:30 PM
Baptims Prep
9
8:00 AM
Faith Formation
9:00 AM
Volleyball
9:30 AM
Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM
Baptism Prep
2:00 PM
Soccer Challenge by K of C
3:00 PM
Hospitality Weekend --On the Rise Bakery
3:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30 PM
Mass
10
8:00 AM
On the Rise Bakery at Hospitality
8:30 AM
Mass
St. Pat's Senior Center to Serve
10:30 AM
Mass
12:30 PM
Mass
6:00 PM
Mass
11
9:00 AM
Mass
5:00 PM
Volleyball
6:30 PM
Blood Drive Callers
Chosen Program- Year 1 Volunteer Training
12
9:00 AM
Mass
6:30 PM
Blood Drive Callers
Volleyball
7:00 PM
Adult Faith Formation Meeting
Knights of Columbus
SJN Women's Organization Board Meeting
7:30 PM
Neumann's Needlers
13
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
2:30 PM
The Before Party
6:00 PM
Alpha Hospitality Training
6:30 PM
Blood Drive Callers
Rosary/Novena
7:00 PM
High School Youth Group
8:00 PM
AA
14
6:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Women's Bible Study
1:00 PM
Young at Heart
5:00 PM
Volleyball
5:30 PM
Wedding Rehersal of Millenbach & McCrary
6:30 PM
Alpha Training for Session Leaders
Blood Drive Callers
7:00 PM
SVDP
15
8:15 AM
Stations of the Cross
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
10:00 AM
Adoration
1:00 PM
Canton Calix
16
Top Hat Weekend
9:00 AM
Alpha Training for Hosts, Helpers, & Session Leaders
9:30 AM
Book Discussion Group
2:00 PM
Wedding Millenbach & McCrary
3:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30 PM
Mass
17
Top Hat Weekend
8:30 AM
Mass
10:30 AM
Mass
RCIA
12:30 PM
Chrostowski Baptism
Mass
6:00 PM
Mass
18
9:00 AM
Mass
5:00 PM
Volleyball
6:30 PM
Blood Drive Callers
Chosen Program- Year 2 Volunteer Training
7:00 PM
Baptism Preparation Meeting
K of C
7:30 PM
Journey Mtg.
19
9:00 AM
Mass
9:30 AM
Women's Spirituality (Sp)
10:00 AM
Alpha Host and Helper Training
6:00 PM
K of C
6:30 PM
Blood Drive Callers
Volleyball
7:00 PM
Holy Hour Kickoff Event
SJN Women's Organization
7:30 PM
Book Club
Neumann's Needlers
20
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
11:30 AM
Alpha
2:30 PM
The Before Party
6:30 PM
Alpha
Blood Drive Callers
Rosary/Novena
7:00 PM
High School Youth Group
8:00 PM
AA
21
6:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Women's Bible Study
5:00 PM
Volleyball
6:30 PM
Blood Drive Callers
6:45 PM
Catholic Biblical School
7:00 PM
Little Rock Bible Study: Gospel of Mark
7:30 PM
Alzheimer Mtg.
22
8:00 AM
MOPS
MOPS
8:15 AM
Stations of the Cross
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
10:00 AM
Adoration
10:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study: Gospel of Mark
1:00 PM
Canton Calix
6:30 PM
Parish Vision Team (PVT) Whole Group Meeting
23
9:00 AM
Byrne-Byrne Private Ceremony
Volleyball
9:30 AM
Book Discussion Group
3:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30 PM
Mass
24
8:30 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Liturgy Of The Word
Liturgy Of The Word
10:30 AM
Lyons Baptism
Mass
RCIA
12:30 PM
Mass
4:30 PM
Middle School Youth Group
6:00 PM
Mass
25
9:00 AM
Mass
5:00 PM
Religious Formation Classes K-6
Volleyball
6:30 PM
Chosen (Year 1 and Year 2)
Religious Formation K-6
26
9:00 AM
Mass
5:30 PM
Religious Formation K-6
6:30 PM
Volleyball
7:00 PM
Dcn Pats Group
Knights of Columbus
SVDP Bd Mtg
7:30 PM
Neumann's Needlers
27
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
11:30 AM
Alpha
2:30 PM
The Before Party
6:30 PM
Alpha
Rosary/Novena
7:00 PM
High School Youth Group
SVDP
8:00 PM
AA
28
6:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Women's Bible Study
5:00 PM
Volleyball
6:45 PM
Catholic Biblical School
7:00 PM
Little Rock Bible Study: Gospel of Mark
29
8:15 AM
Stations of the Cross
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
10:00 AM
Adoration
10:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study: Gospel of Mark
1:00 PM
Canton Calix
30
9:00 AM
Volleyball
9:30 AM
Book Discussion Group
3:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30 PM
Mass