Event Calendar

February 2018
Previous MonthNext Month
Mon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat SaturdaySun Sunday
 1
6:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Women's Bible Study
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
6:30 PM
Alpha
6:45 PM
Catholic Biblical School
2
8:15 AM
Stations of the Cross
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
10:00 AM
Adoration
1:00 PM
Canton Calix
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
7:00 PM
Holy Hour
3
Blest Art's (Olive Wood) during Hospitality
Souperbowl of Caring at All Masses
3:00 PM
Hospitality Weekend
3:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30 PM
Mass
4
Souperbowl of Caring at All Masses
Blest Art's (Olive Wood) during Hosptialtiy
8:00 AM
Hospitality Weekend
8:30 AM
Mass
9:00 AM
Liturgy of the Word
10:00 AM
Liturgy Of The Word
10:30 AM
Mass
12:30 PM
Baptism-Favot
Mass
2:00 PM
Basketball Games
4:30 PM
Middle School Youth Group
6:00 PM
Mass
5
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Movin' at St John Neumann Exercise Class
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
5:00 PM
Religious Formation Classes K-6
6:30 PM
Chosen (Year 1 and Year 2)
Religious Formation K-6
7:00 PM
SVDP Fundraising Meeting
6
9:00 AM
Mass
11:30 AM
Alpha
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
5:30 PM
Religious Formation K-6
6:00 PM
PMI - meeting with couple
7:00 PM
Adult Faith Formation Meeting
7:30 PM
Neumann's Needlers
7
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
2:30 PM
The Before Party
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
6:30 PM
Food Pantry
Rosary/Novena
7:00 PM
High School Youth Group
Journey Mtg
The Bible & The Sacraments
8:00 PM
AA
8
6:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Women's Bible Study
1:00 PM
Young at Heart
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
6:30 PM
Alpha
6:45 PM
Catholic Biblical School
7:00 PM
SVDP
9
8:00 AM
MOPS
8:15 AM
Stations of the Cross
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
10:00 AM
Adoration
1:00 PM
Canton Calix
10
9:00 AM
Catholic School Confirmation Prep
10:00 AM
1st Communion Prep 2
3:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30 PM
Mass
5:30 PM
International Dinner
11
Confirmation Rite of Enrollment at 10:30 AM Liturgy
8:30 AM
Mass
9:00 AM
Liturgy of the Word
10:00 AM
Baptism
Liturgy Of The Word
10:30 AM
Confirmation Rite of Enrollment
Mass
12:30 PM
Baptism-Joffrion
Mass
1:00 PM
CPR
4:30 PM
Middle School Youth Group
6:00 PM
Mass
7:00 PM
Teen Disciple Groups
12
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Movin' at St John Neumann Exercise Class
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
5:00 PM
Religious Formation Classes K-6
6:30 PM
Chosen (Year 1 and Year 2)
Religious Formation K-6
13
9:00 AM
Mass
11:30 AM
Alpha
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
5:30 PM
Religious Formation K-6
7:00 PM
Couples Prayer Group
14
Ash Wednesday
St. Valentine's Day
6:00 AM
Liturgy
9:00 AM
Liturgy
12:00 PM
Liturgy
2:30 PM
The Before Party
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
6:30 PM
Food Pantry
Rosary/Novena
7:00 PM
High School Youth Group
Liturgy
The Bible & The Sacraments
7:30 PM
Neumann's Needlers
8:00 PM
AA
15
6:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Women's Bible Study
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
6:30 PM
Alpha
Alpha Committee Meeting
7:00 PM
Knights of Columbus
7:30 PM
Alzheimer Mtg.
16
8:15 AM
Stations of the Cross
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
10:00 AM
Adoration
1:00 PM
Canton Calix
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
6:00 PM
PVT
7:00 PM
Stations of the Cross
17
Top Hat Weekend
9:30 AM
Basketball Games
3:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30 PM
Mass
Word On Fire
18
Signaficant Wedding Anniversaries During 12:30 p.m. Mass
Top Hat Weekend
8:30 AM
Mass
9:00 AM
Liturgy of the Word
10:00 AM
Liturgy Of The Word
10:30 AM
Mass
12:30 PM
Mass
6:00 PM
Mass
7:00 PM
Teen Disciple Groups
19
Washington's Birthday
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Movin' at St John Neumann Exercise Class
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
7:00 PM
Finance Council
20
9:00 AM
Mass
9:30 AM
Women's Spirituality (Sp)
11:30 AM
Alpha
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
7:00 PM
Couples Prayer Group
7:30 PM
Book Club
21
8:00 AM
Solanus Casey Meet/Signup
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
2:30 PM
The Before Party
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
6:00 PM
Alpha Reunion Potluck Celebration Dinner (Tentative)
6:30 PM
Food Pantry
Rosary/Novena
7:00 PM
High School Youth Group
The Bible & The Sacraments
7:30 PM
Neumann's Needlers
8:00 PM
AA
22
6:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Women's Bible Study
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
6:30 PM
Alpha
6:45 PM
Catholic Biblical School
7:00 PM
CBS - testing
Choir Rehearsal
Health Ministry Meeting
Little Rock Bible Study: Thursday Session
23
8:15 AM
Stations of the Cross
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
10:00 AM
Adoration
Little Rock Bible Study-Friday Session
1:00 PM
Canton Calix
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
7:00 PM
Stations of the Cross
9:00 PM
WAYMC Lock-In
24
WAYMC Lock-In
9:00 AM
Catholic School Confirmation Prep
10:00 AM
Funeral with luncheon
2:00 PM
Chosen Year 2 Retreat Training
3:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30 PM
Mass
25
8:30 AM
Mass
9:00 AM
Liturgy of the Word
10:00 AM
Liturgy Of The Word
10:30 AM
Mass
12:30 PM
Mass
4:30 PM
Middle School Youth Group
6:00 PM
Mass
7:00 PM
Teen Disciple Groups
26
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Movin' at St John Neumann Exercise Class
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
5:00 PM
Religious Formation Classes K-6
6:30 PM
Chosen (Year 1 and Year 2)
Religious Formation K-6
7:00 PM
Journey Bd. Mtg.
27
9:00 AM
Mass
11:30 AM
Alpha
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
5:30 PM
Religious Formation K-6
7:00 PM
Couples Prayer Group
Knights of Columbus
7:30 PM
Neumann's Needlers
28
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
2:30 PM
The Before Party
4:30 PM
Basketball Practice
6:30 PM
Food Pantry
Rosary/Novena
7:00 PM
High School Youth Group
The Bible & The Sacraments
7:30 PM
Neumann's Needlers
8:00 PM
AA