Event Calendar

April 2017
Previous MonthNext Month
Mon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat SaturdaySun Sunday
 1
Michigan Catholic Young Adults Conference
3:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30 PM
Mass
2
8:30 AM
Mass
10:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass
12:30 PM
Mass
4:30 PM
Middle School Youth Group
6:00 PM
Mass
Pre-ALPHA meeting
7:00 PM
Alpha 1.0
Teen Disciple Groups
Youth Alpha
3
9:00 AM
Mass
6:15 PM
Chosen Program
7:00 PM
Lector Training
Women's Spirituality
4
9:00 AM
Mass
6:00 PM
Blood Drive Callers
NW Men's Softball Practice
7:00 PM
Divine Mercy Novena- Adult Faith Formation
7:30 PM
Neumann's Needlers
5
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
11:00 AM
Pre-Alpha Meeting
11:30 AM
Alpha 1.0
2:30 PM
The Before Party
6:00 PM
Blood Drive Callers
6:30 PM
Rosary/Novena
7:00 PM
High School Youth Group
Lenten Bible Study
8:00 PM
AA
6
6:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Womens Bible Study
6:00 PM
Blood Drive Callers
Pre-Alpha Meeting
6:30 PM
Alpha 1.0
Alpha Childcare
6:45 PM
Catholic Biblical School
7:30 PM
L.R. B.S. "Matthew"
L.R.B.S. "2nd Corinthians"
7
8:00 AM
MOPS!
8:15 AM
Stations of the Cross
10:30 AM
L.R.B.S. "2nd Corinthians"
L.R.B.S. "Matthew"
5:30 PM
Simple Lenten Supper
7:00 PM
Stations of the Cross
8
3:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30 PM
Mass
9
Palm Sunday
8:30 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Peer Leadership Team Meetings
10:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass
12:30 PM
Mass
4:30 PM
Middle School Youth Group
6:00 PM
Mass
Pre-ALPHA meeting
7:00 PM
Alpha 1.0
Teen Disciple Groups
Youth Alpha
10
9:00 AM
Mass
6:15 PM
Chosen Program
7:45 PM
SVDP
11
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
Mass
6:00 PM
NW Men's Softball Practice
7:00 PM
Knights of Columbus
7:30 PM
Neumann's Needlers
12
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
2:30 PM
The Before Party
6:30 PM
Rosary/Novena
7:00 PM
High School Youth Group
8:00 PM
AA
13
Holy Thursday
6:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast
7:00 PM
Mass of the Lord's Supper
7:30 PM
L.R.B.S. "2nd Corinthians"
14
Good Friday
12:00 PM
Stations of the Cross
1:00 PM
Passion of the Lord
15
11:00 AM
Blessing of Baskets
8:00 PM
Easter Vigil
16
Easter Sunday
8:30 AM
Mass
10:30 AM
Mass
12:30 PM
Mass
17
9:00 AM
Mass
6:15 PM
Chosen Program
7:00 PM
Finance Council
7:30 PM
Baptism Prep
Journey
18
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
Mass
6:00 PM
NW Men's Softball Practice
7:30 PM
Book Club
Neumann's Needlers
19
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
2:30 PM
The Before Party
6:00 PM
Discipleship Team
6:30 PM
Rosary/Novena
7:00 PM
High School Youth Group
Lenten Bible Study
8:00 PM
AA
20
6:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Womens Spirituality
7:30 PM
Alzheimer Mtg.
L.R. B.S. "Matthew"
L.R.B.S. "2nd Corinthians"
21
8:15 AM
Stations of the Cross
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
10:30 AM
L.R.B.S. "2nd Corinthians"
L.R.B.S. "Matthew"
22
3:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30 PM
Mass
23
8:30 AM
Mass
10:30 AM
Mass
12:30 PM
Albrecht Baptism
Mass
4:30 PM
Middle School Youth Group
6:00 PM
Mass
24
9:00 AM
Mass
4:45 PM
Rel. Ed. Grade PS-K
Religious Formation Classes
6:00 PM
NW Men's Softball League
6:15 PM
Chosen Program
Religious Formation Classes
6:30 PM
PVT Meeting
7:45 PM
SVDP
25
9:00 AM
Collaborative Mtg
Daily Mass
Mass
5:30 PM
Religious Formation Classes
6:00 PM
NW Men's Softball League
7:00 PM
Knights of Columbus
SVDP Bd Mtg
7:30 PM
Neumann's Needlers
26
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
2:30 PM
The Before Party
6:30 PM
Rosary/Novena
7:00 PM
High School Youth Group
Lenten Bible Study
The Jesus Lifestyle Series 2
8:00 PM
AA
27
6:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Women's Bible Study
6:45 PM
Catholic Biblical School
7:30 PM
L.R. B.S. "Matthew"
L.R.B.S. "2nd Corinthians"
28
8:15 AM
Stations of the Cross
8:30 AM
MOPS
9:00 AM
Daily Mass
10:30 AM
L.R.B.S. "2nd Corinthians"
L.R.B.S. "Matthew"
29
10:30 AM
First Communion Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30 PM
Mass
Shrimpton Baptism
30
8:30 AM
Mass
10:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass
12:30 PM
Mass
Page Baptism
4:30 PM
Middle School Youth Group
6:00 PM
Mass